Legal notice

Nimesis Technology 
whose head office is located
4 rue des Artisans – Frontigny
57245 Mécleuves – France
Téléphone : +33(0)3 87 74 26 87

info@nimesis.com
www.nimesis.com

Nimesis Technology SAS
capital of 244 449€
RCS METZ TI 508 776 010 – SIRET 50877601000029 – APE 2445Z

Responsible for publication : Alain Hautcoeur, in his capacity as President
Phone : +33(0)3 87 74 26 87
www.nimesis.com

Host: OVH

The site www.nimesis.com is operated in compliance with French law. Use of this site implies that the user acknowledges having read these general conditions and accepted them. These conditions can be updated or supplemented at any time, the user of this site is therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Nevertheless, technical maintenance can take place on an ad hoc basis for updating reasons in particular.

All downloaded content is done at the risk and peril of the user of this site and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, Nimesis Technology cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user’s computer or any loss of data resulting from the download.

Nimesis Technology cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.nimesis.com site, and resulting either from the use of unsuitable equipment (a adequate material is recent, virus-free and with an updated latest generation browser), either from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Nimesis Technology cannot be held liable for indirect damage (loss of market or loss of opportunity, for example) resulting from the use of this site.

The www.nimesis.com site contains a number of links to other sites and various resources. However, these links and the content to which they refer can not engage the responsibility of Nimesis Technology.

Regarding the establishment of a hyperlink to this site, Nimesis Technology reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

The site www.nimesis.com is subject to French law. The reference language for settling any disputes is French.

The content of the www.nimesis.com site is the exclusive property of Nimesis Technology, with the exception of logos or other content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

As a result, reproduction, as well as any use of the content other than consultation, is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Nimesis Technology.

Photo and video credits: © Nimesis Technology

The main purpose of the www.nimesis.com site is to provide information on all of Nimesis Technology’s activities.

Nimesis Technology uses all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable and as precise information as possible. However, errors or omissions may occur for which Nimesis Technology cannot be held responsible, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on this site www.nimesis.com is given for information only, is not exhaustive and is subject to change.

Browsing the www.nimesis.com site may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. These are small files, which do not allow identification of the user, but which record technical data on their navigation. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Without the acceptance of cookies, some parts of this site will not be accessible.

However, through their browser settings, the user can configure their computer to refuse the installation of cookies.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.nimesis.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.jcd-groupe.fr site, the access provider user, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Nimesis Technology only collects personal information about the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the www.nimesis.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the site www.nimesis.com is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.nimesis.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Nimesis Technology and their rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. www.nimesis.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Pursuant to this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning them personally.

This right can be exercised by post to Nimesis Technology – 4 rue des Artisans, Frontigny – 57245 MECLEUVES – FRANCE, or by electronic means at the following email address: info@nimesis.com

The personal information collected is in no way entrusted to third parties except for the possible proper performance of the service ordered by the Internet user.

For any comments, suggestions or questions, you can send an email to Nimesis Technology at the following address: info@nimesis.com